[Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

First hand news related to Primo Ramdisk
Post Reply
User avatar
support
Posts: 2701
Joined: Sun Dec 21, 2008 2:42 am

[Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Post by support »

The existing VSuite Ramdisk users can activate their Primo Ramdisk with the activation code obtained before, if they are same editions. For eg, an activation code for VSuite Ramdisk Standard Edition can also activate Primo Ramdisk Standard Edition.

If users require an offline way to activate Primo Ramdisk, then the prvious offline key file for VSuite Ramdisk does not apply to Primo Ramdisk. Users have to first send us the Product ID showed in Primo Ramdisk first to get the key file for Primo Ramdisk.

Thanks.
Primo Ramdisk | PrimoCache
Romex Software Support

User avatar
intika
Posts: 132
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2010 1:10 am

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Post by intika »

Good news ! thanks :)

MonkY
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Oct 03, 2011 9:42 am

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Post by MonkY »

This is really great (as i own VSuite Ramdisk Professional)... But, i can't find primo Ramdisk Professional anywhere to be downloaded... :roll:

User avatar
intika
Posts: 132
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2010 1:10 am

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Post by intika »

Sorry to replay only now...
you can download it here
viewforum.php?f=28
cheers

MonkY
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Oct 03, 2011 9:42 am

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Post by MonkY »

intika wrote:Sorry to replay only now...
you can download it here
viewforum.php?f=28
cheers
Thank you for the link!
Unfortunatelly, my registration that worked for VSuite Ramdisk Professional Edition doesn't work with Primo Ramdisk Professional Edition. It's still showing 30 days left from trial...
How can i fix that?

User avatar
intika
Posts: 132
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2010 1:10 am

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Post by intika »

Hello,

Are your sure your license is for Pro Edition ? have installed last Primo Pro Edition ?

If every thing verified and still not working just send a little mail to support@romexsoftware.com they answer in 24h max

;)

MonkY
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Oct 03, 2011 9:42 am

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Post by MonkY »

intika wrote:Hello,

Are your sure your license is for Pro Edition ? have installed last Primo Pro Edition ?

If every thing verified and still not working just send a little mail to support@romexsoftware.com they answer in 24h max

;)
Hello! Yes, the license was working on my licensed VSuite Ramdisk Professional Edition V4.6.5531.1240, and tried it on Primo Ramdisk Professional Edition v5.1.0 with no luck.
I also have sent you an email... maybe the license is not working anymore?

Thank you in advance and keep up the good work!

P.S. Later edit: Seems that after rebooting the PC, it's showing now Registered! Great! :)
I can hardly wait to compare in a review both apps!

User avatar
intika
Posts: 132
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2010 1:10 am

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Post by intika »

Glad to hear that the problem is soved :)

Post Reply