Removing primocache!!

FAQ, getting help, user experience about PrimoCache
Post Reply
GlanePito
Level 1
Level 1
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat May 15, 2021 4:35 pm

Removing primocache!!

Post by GlanePito »

Hi

My trial of primocache has ended and i'd like to remove the cache i have made. Yet i am unable to because my trial had ended. How should i go about this?

Thanks!
User avatar
Jaga
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 651
Joined: Sat Jan 25, 2014 1:11 am

Re: Removing primocache!!

Post by Jaga »

Does the software let you uninstall it through the Control Panel? That should also remove any associated cache data. You may also be able to simply "stop" the cache, at which point it won't interfere with normal operation of the machine even if the driver still loads at boot.
User avatar
Support
Support Team
Support Team
Posts: 3031
Joined: Sun Dec 21, 2008 2:42 am

Re: Removing primocache!!

Post by Support »

Just uninstall the program from the Windows control panel.

PS. this user added spam links by editing his posts. We have disabled his account.
Primo Ramdisk | PrimoCache
Romex Software Support
Post Reply