PrimoCache Error when Opening

FAQ, getting help, user experience about PrimoCache
Post Reply
NIK1
Level 1
Level 1
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2019 3:53 pm

PrimoCache Error when Opening

Post by NIK1 »

I have had PrimoCache installed for a little over a month and today when I went to open the software to change a setting I got this error popup message..Kernel Component is not running.If you have not restarted the computer since installation,you shall restart it?
I checked my windows 10 event viewer and it shows "The PrimoCache driver was nor loaded correctly! Event 1-FancyCcV" .There are multiple ones here with that same message log.I tried a uninstall and reinstall and it still does the same thing every time.Anyone have any ideas on how to fix this?
Attachments
Capture.JPG
Capture.JPG (38.43 KiB) Viewed 4537 times
User avatar
Support
Support Team
Support Team
Posts: 2802
Joined: Sun Dec 21, 2008 2:42 am

Re: PrimoCache Error when Opening

Post by Support »

It is probably because of trial expiration.
Primo Ramdisk | PrimoCache
Romex Software Support
NIK1
Level 1
Level 1
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2019 3:53 pm

Re: PrimoCache Error when Opening

Post by NIK1 »

Right On..Thank You..
Post Reply