Page 1 of 1

[Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Posted: Thu Sep 01, 2011 9:32 am
by support
The existing VSuite Ramdisk users can activate their Primo Ramdisk with the activation code obtained before, if they are same editions. For eg, an activation code for VSuite Ramdisk Standard Edition can also activate Primo Ramdisk Standard Edition.

If users require an offline way to activate Primo Ramdisk, then the prvious offline key file for VSuite Ramdisk does not apply to Primo Ramdisk. Users have to first send us the Product ID showed in Primo Ramdisk first to get the key file for Primo Ramdisk.

Thanks.

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Posted: Mon Sep 05, 2011 4:46 am
by intika
Good news ! thanks :)

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Posted: Mon Oct 03, 2011 9:45 am
by MonkY
This is really great (as i own VSuite Ramdisk Professional)... But, i can't find primo Ramdisk Professional anywhere to be downloaded... :roll:

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Posted: Fri Dec 23, 2011 8:55 am
by intika
Sorry to replay only now...
you can download it here
viewforum.php?f=28
cheers

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Posted: Sat Dec 24, 2011 2:05 am
by MonkY
intika wrote:Sorry to replay only now...
you can download it here
viewforum.php?f=28
cheers
Thank you for the link!
Unfortunatelly, my registration that worked for VSuite Ramdisk Professional Edition doesn't work with Primo Ramdisk Professional Edition. It's still showing 30 days left from trial...
How can i fix that?

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Posted: Sun Dec 25, 2011 5:04 am
by intika
Hello,

Are your sure your license is for Pro Edition ? have installed last Primo Pro Edition ?

If every thing verified and still not working just send a little mail to support@romexsoftware.com they answer in 24h max

;)

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Posted: Sun Dec 25, 2011 11:04 am
by MonkY
intika wrote:Hello,

Are your sure your license is for Pro Edition ? have installed last Primo Pro Edition ?

If every thing verified and still not working just send a little mail to support@romexsoftware.com they answer in 24h max

;)
Hello! Yes, the license was working on my licensed VSuite Ramdisk Professional Edition V4.6.5531.1240, and tried it on Primo Ramdisk Professional Edition v5.1.0 with no luck.
I also have sent you an email... maybe the license is not working anymore?

Thank you in advance and keep up the good work!

P.S. Later edit: Seems that after rebooting the PC, it's showing now Registered! Great! :)
I can hardly wait to compare in a review both apps!

Re: [Sep. 01] Activate Primo Ramdisk with a VSuite license

Posted: Mon Dec 26, 2011 7:39 am
by intika
Glad to hear that the problem is soved :)