autostart of Performance Monitor

Report bugs or suggestions around FancyCache
Post Reply
n6666661
Level 3
Level 3
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Jul 14, 2011 3:36 pm

autostart of Performance Monitor

Post by n6666661 »

Hi, would it be possible to add an option to start Performance Monitor as soon as the system has loaded FancyCache at boot time?
Or maybe at least to get some logs of the activity?

It could be very interesting to see how many datas have been cached without any need to be writen to the disk (4 SSDs in RAID 1+0 so no TRIM for now until Intel will release it's RST 11 or something).

Thanks
User avatar
Support
Support Team
Support Team
Posts: 2792
Joined: Sun Dec 21, 2008 2:42 am

Re: autostart of Performance Monitor

Post by Support »

yes, we are also considering it.
Primo Ramdisk | PrimoCache
Romex Software Support
n6666661
Level 3
Level 3
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Jul 14, 2011 3:36 pm

Re: autostart of Performance Monitor

Post by n6666661 »

great!
soon? :mrgreen:
Post Reply